Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Stephen Haweis, English Artist, Art Nouveau Style, Bermuda Scene, Original PaintingEst. $100-$10,000Lot Passed
0004: Edith Eva Elliott Perrine American Artist Iowa California Artist Original Blockprint ArizonaEst. $100-$10,000Lot Passed
0006: Jean Negolescu Romanian American Artist Etching signed Artist ProofEst. $100-$10,000Lot Passed
0007: Early American Colonial Portrait Original watercolor, ink and graphite on paperEst. $100-$10,000Lot Passed
0008: Rare Original Fernand Leger French Artist Modernist Watercolor and Gouache signed and dated MuseumEst. $100-$10,000
0009: Leonard Baskin American Arrtist Rare Abstract Colored EtchingEst. $100-$10,000
0012: Adams Wirt Garrett Texas Oklahoma Hew Jersey Artist WPA Era, Dust Bowl image, Lithograph RARE,Est. $100-$10,000Lot Passed
0015: Ferdinand A. Busing American Artist WPA Era New York Central Park Ice SkatersEst. $100-$10,000
0016: James Kramer American Artist Western California Impressionist originalEst. $100-$10,000
0018: Signed Etching with Kitten and Girl Meta Plukebaum German ImpressionistEst. $100-$10,000Lot Passed
0020: Clarence Talley African American Artist Original Lithograph TexasEst. $100-$10,000
0021: Paul Emile Lecomte French Impressionist Signed original WW 1 SceneEst. $100-$10,000
0022: James S. King American Artist Signed Etching of Theodore RooseveltEst. $100-$10,000
0023: Frank Dobias American New York Artist Children's Illustrator Original ArtworkEst. $100-$10,000
0024: Katherine N Fridl Pielke Self-Portrait American Artist California drawingEst. $100-$10,000Lot Passed
Brandywine Valley Auctions Online Auctions by: